Find a FAIM partner agency serving your area:County / Area Served:
African Career, Education & Resource Inc. 
 www.acerinc.org  
Denise Butler   612-217-0282   
[email protected]
Northwest metro suburbs
Anoka County Community Action Program 
 www.accap.org  
Judy Bond   763-783-4851   
[email protected]
Anoka County
Community Action – Duluth 
 www.communityactionduluth.org  
Ted Hoffman   218-726-1665 
 [email protected]
City of Duluth & surrounding area
Community Action Partnership of Hennepin County  
www.caphennepin.org  
Latyran Adams      952-697-1363   
 [email protected]
Hennepin County
Cornerstone Advocacy Service 
www.cornerstonemn.org  
Aimee Muhire   952-646-6511
 [email protected]
Agency-specific enrollment statewide
Emerge Community Development     
 www.emerge-mn.org  
Nina Coleman   612-642-2352 
 [email protected]
Hennepin County / Minneapolis
Lakes & Pines Community Action Council 
 www.lakesandpines.org  
Sandra Currie    320-679-1800 x 1975 
 [email protected]
Aitkin, Carlton, Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Mille Lacs & Pine Counties
Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership 
 www.caplp.org
Robin Christianson    218-512-1575 
 [email protected]
 Clay & Wilkin Counties
MAHUBE-OTWA Community Action Partnership 
 www.mahube.org  
Sara Nelson 218-530-1125
[email protected]
Lynn Nesland   218-530-1474 
 [email protected]
Becker, Hubbard, Mahnomen, Otter Tail & Wadena Counties
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Aanjibimaadizing  
 www.aanji.org  
Karen Pagnac  320-362-4139 
 [email protected]
Aitkin, Anoka, Benton, Chisago, Crow Wing, Hennepin, Mille Lacs, Kanabec, Morrison, Pine & Ramsey Counties
Minnesota 8  
 www.minnesota8.org  
Montha Chum   651-387-1065 
 [email protected]
Twin Cities Metro & Rochester
Minnesota Seeds of Justice  
 www.mnseedsofjustice.org  
Aida Simon 507-329-8475
 [email protected]
Nobles County
Minnesota Valley Action Council   
 www.mnvac.org  
Ann Macgregor  507-345-0459 
 [email protected]
Blue Earth, Brown, Faribault,  Le Sueur, Martin, Nicollet, Sibley, Wantonwan & Waseca Counties
Mni Sota Fund
 www.mnisotafund.org  
Amber Leger  612-225-0480 
 [email protected]
Minnesota
Neighborhood Development Alliance 
 www.nedahome.org  
Roxanny Armendariz   651-377-8919 
 [email protected]
Latino and Hispanic Communities in the seven-county Metro area
Northfield Healthy Community Initiative 
www.healthycommunityinitiative.org  
Candace Godfrey   507-403-1743
[email protected]
Rice County
Northwest Minnesota Multi-County HRA   
 www.nwmnhra.org  
Mandy Abeld   218-309-0025
 [email protected]
Kittson, Lake of the Woods, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake & Roseau Counties
Phyllis Wheatley Community Center
 www.phylliswheatley.org  
Patricia Harris   770-687-9514
 [email protected]
Minneapolis
Three Rivers Community Action 
 www.threeriverscap.org  
Jeremy Emmi   507-254-0011
 [email protected]
Goodhue, Olmsted, Rice, Wabasha
Tri-County Action Program
 www.tricap.org  
Amanda Clemens   320-257-4502 
 [email protected]
Benton, Sherburne & Stearns Counties
Tri-County Community Action Partnership
 www.tccaction.com  
Danette Ringwelski   320-632-0551 
  [email protected]
Crow Wing , Morrison & Todd Counties
West Central MN Communities Action, Inc. 
 www.wcmca.org  
Megan Radermacher   320-304-3458 
 [email protected]
Douglas, Grant, Pope, Stevens & Traverse Counties
Youthprise
 www.youthprise.org  
Fayise Abrahim   507-351-8031 
 [email protected]
Minnesota
List updated on 2/13/2024
FAIM is NOT available with the Community Action Agencies listed below, however, you may qualify for other programs/services they offer.  Click on the link to view their website.Counties Served:
Bi-County Community Action  
www.bicap.org
Beltrami & Cass Counties
Community Action Partnership of Scott, Carver & Dakota Counties 
www.capagency.org
Carver, Dakota & Scott Counties
Inter County Community Council 
 www.intercountycc.org
Clearwater, Pennington, Polk (East) & Red Lake Counties
KOOTASCA Community Action  
 www.kootasca.org
Itasca & Koochiching Counties
Northwest Community Action   
 nwcaa.org
Kittson, Lake of the Woods, Marshall (West) & Roseau Counties
Prairie Five Community Action Council 
www.prairiefive.com
Big Stone, Chippewa, Lac qui Parle, Swift & Yellow Medicine Counties
Southeastern Minnesota Community Action Council 
 www.semcac.org
Dodge, Fillmore, Freeborn, Houston, Mower, Steele, Winona.  Limited services: Goodhue, Olmsted, Rice, Wabasha & Waseca Counties
Southwestern Minnesota Opportunity Council 
www.smoc.us
Murray, Nobles, Pipestone & Rock Counties
United Community Action Partnership 
 www.unitedcapmn.org
Cottonwood, Jackson, Kandiyohi, Lincoln, Lyon, McLeod, Meeker, Redwood & Renville Counties
Wright County Community Action 
www.wccaweb.com
Wright County